The Living Legends

A remarkable collection of people.

All of the Living Legends of Alexandria are organized below in alphabetical order by last name. To view the legends by their induction year, please click on the different listed years.

Please allow time for all the legends to load.

Abraham, Mollie
Induction Year: 2011
Anderson, Elizabeth “Betsy”
Induction Year: 2016
Anderson, Mike
Induction Year: 2014
Artemel, Engin
Induction Year: 2009
Avery, Chet
Induction Year: 2010
Bah, Char McCargo
Induction Year: 2014
Bailey Sr., Willie F.
Induction Year: 2013
Baker, Kathleen
Induction Year: 2015
Barnett, Janet
Induction Year: 2016
Bergheim, Donna (1925-2010) & Mel
Induction Year: 2009
Berler, Rose
Induction Year: 2014
Boone, Herman
Induction Year: 2016
Bovey, Rosalind
Induction Year: 2010
Brown, Kathryn A. & Marlin G. Lord
Induction Year: 2013
Brown, Sherry Wilson
Induction Year: 2018
Butler, Ronal
Induction Year: 2019
Byrd, Rosa E.
Induction Year: 2013
Calhoun, Bob
Induction Year: 2012
Campbell, Lynnwood
Induction Year: 2011
Charles, Diane
Induction Year: 2016
Chimento, Elizabeth C. & Poul Martin Hertel
Induction Year: 2013
Clayton, William
Induction Year: 2011
Cleary, David
Induction Year: 2008
Cleveland, Ruth and Bill
Induction Year: 2016
Curran, Brooke
Induction Year: 2019
Day, Ferdinand
Induction Year: 2008
Digilio, V. Rodger
Induction Year: 2010
Donley, Kerry
Induction Year: 2017
Dorman, Rick and Ann
Induction Year: 2018
Dowell, Wanda
Induction Year: 2016
Dunn, H. Stewart
Induction Year: 2011
Elliott, Timothy S.
Induction Year: 2011
Ellis, Jason
Induction Year: 2018
Euille, William “Bill”
Induction Year: 2017
Euripedes, Charlie
Induction Year: 2018
Fagelson, Bernard M.
Induction Year: 2009
Fannon, Thomas “TJ”
Induction Year: 2009
Fifer, Jr., Carson Lee
Induction Year: 2014
Finklea, Lillie & Louise Massoud
Induction Year: 2009
Flemming, Carter Dudley
Induction Year: 2017
Foley, H. Warden and William McNamara
Induction Year: 2016
Friedman, Lorraine
Induction Year: 2016
Fripp, Marga
Induction Year: 2015
Funn, Sr., Carlton A.
Induction Year: 2009
Gee, Charles Eugene “Tony”
Induction Year: 2014
Glassco, Rick
Induction Year: 2014
Grande, Al
Induction Year: 2012
Greene, Sr., Nelson
Induction Year: 2010
Griffin, Carolyn
Induction Year: 2008
Guiffre, Joe
Induction Year: 2013
Hart, Harry “Bud”
Induction Year: 2012
Hatten, Ramona
Induction Year: 2014
Henson, James
Induction Year: 2019
Hewitt, Arlene
Induction Year: 2009
Hurd, William B.
Induction Year: 2008
James, Ulysses
Induction Year: 2016
John, Wendy McGann
Induction Year: 2012
Johnson Jr., Thomas Young “Jay”
Induction Year: 2013
Kehoe, William “Bill”
Induction Year: 2012
King, Florence
Induction Year: 2018
King, Jane
Induction Year: 2019
Kluge, Kim Allen
Induction Year: 2016
Lawson, Vola
Induction Year: 2008
Lewis, Gwendolyn Hubbard
Induction Year: 2018
Liss, Jon
Induction Year: 2011
Lomax, Allen
Induction Year: 2012
Lunt, Peter
Induction Year: 2011
Martin, David B.
Induction Year: 2008
Martin, David M.
Induction Year: 2013
McClellan, Jimmie Rex
Induction Year: 2012
McDaniel, Capt. Eugene “Red”
Induction Year: 2019
Mela, Donald Ferdinand
Induction Year: 2011
Merrill, Alice & Linda Odell
Induction Year: 2010
Merritt, Richard Eugene
Induction Year: 2013
Miller, Eula & Melvin
Induction Year: 2009
Miller, Joann E.
Induction Year: 2013
Miller, Pat
Induction Year: 2012
Miller, T. Michael (1949-2016)
Induction Year: 2010
Modell, Sandy
Induction Year: 2017
Moon, Marion
Induction Year: 2018
Morgan, Alice
Induction Year: 2015
Morris, Lori
Induction Year: 2018
Mullen, Gwen
Induction Year: 2017
Murphy, Gregg
Induction Year: 2014
Nearman, Steve
Induction Year: 2016
Oliver, Mike
Induction Year: 2012
Parker, Fred
Induction Year: 2015
Patterson, Lillian Stanton
Induction Year: 2012
Pera, George
Induction Year: 2009
Porter, John
Induction Year: 2010
Ransom, Jr., Elbert “Bert”
Induction Year: 2009
Rawlings, Joyce
Induction Year: 2015
Redmon, Fran and Gant
Induction Year: 2011
Renner, Joan and John
Induction Year: 2010
Reuter, Gayle
Induction Year: 2015
Rich, Lonnie C.
Induction Year: 2013
Rideout, Stephen
Induction Year: 2008
Ring, Carlyle “Connie”
Induction Year: 2011
Ring, Jane
Induction Year: 2009
Rivers, William “Bill”
Induction Year: 2013
Robinson, Lawrence “Robbie”
Induction Year: 2019
Rodgers, Tricia
Induction Year: 2014
Roepke, Debra
Induction Year: 2008
Schiff, Charlene
Induction Year: 2009
Seisler, Gladys
Induction Year: 2008
Shumard, Joseph S.
Induction Year: 2012
Smolik, Jodie
Induction Year: 2016
Speck, David G.
Induction Year: 2010
Stearman, Lewis A.
Induction Year: 2013
Steuerle Family
Induction Year: 2012
Taylor, Jack
Induction Year: 2011
Ticer, Patsy
Induction Year: 2008
Tisara, Nina
Induction Year: 2015
Troy, Pat (1942-2018)
Induction Year: 2010
Turner, Dorothy & Gwen Menefee-Smith
Induction Year: 2012
Tyler, Shirley
Induction Year: 2014
Underwood, Col. Ethel S. (1925-2018)
Induction Year: 2017
Van Landingham, Marian
Induction Year: 2008
Viar, Joseph
Induction Year: 2011
Walker, Jen
Induction Year: 2017
Walker, Lois
Induction Year: 2010
Weber, Mary Anne
Induction Year: 2017
West, Converse “Connie”
Induction Year: 2014
Wintermute, Donnan “Donnie” Chancellor
Induction Year: 2014
Wright, Betty R.
Induction Year: 2010
Yates, Jason & Loren
Induction Year: 2019
Youcha, Joe
Induction Year: 2008